Enchanting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Squeegee79 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Squeegee79 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Horn | |Horn | ||
|Lifeforce | |Lifeforce | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Staff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Casting Time | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Bone | |||
|Greenleaf | |||
|Sparkstone | |||
|- | |||
|Magnitude | |||
|Nith | |||
|Eye | |||
|Tooth | |||
|Venom Sac | |||
|- | |||
|Mana Efficiency | |||
|Nith | |||
|Claw | |||
|Lifeforce | |||
|Sparkstone | |||
|- | |||
|Spell Duration | |||
|Numen | |||
|Corpseflesh | |||
|Greenleaf | |||
|Lifeforce | |||
|- | |||
|Spell Success | |||
|Nith | |||
|Corpseflesh | |||
|Quintessence | |||
|Sparkstone | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 128: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Armor, Jewelry, Shields | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Health bonus | ||
| | |Nith | ||
| | |Heart | ||
| | |Horn | ||
| | |Lifeforce | ||
|- | |||
|Mana bonus | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Bile | |||
|Claw | |||
|Darktaint | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina bonus | |||
|Numen | |||
|Claw | |||
|Lifeforce | |||
|Tooth | |||
|- | |||
|Bludgeoning Protection | |||
|Numen | |||
|Blood | |||
|Corpseflesh | |||
|Horn | |||
|- | |||
|Piercing Protection | |||
|Nith | |||
|Bone | |||
|Heart | |||
|Shadowcrest | |||
|- | |||
|Slashing Protection | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Bile | |||
|Greenleaf | |||
|Quintessence | |||
|- | |||
|Acid Protection | |||
|Nith | |||
|Bone | |||
|Corpseflesh | |||
|Quartz | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Protection | |||
|Numen | |||
|Blood | |||
|Eye | |||
|Hoarfrost | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Protection | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Cinder | |||
|Greenleaf | |||
|Sparkstone | |||
|- | |||
|Holy Protection | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Bone | |||
|Lifeforce | |||
|Tooth | |||
|- | |||
|Infliction Protection | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Corpseflesh | |||
|Eye | |||
|Tooth | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Protection | |||
|Nith | |||
|Eye | |||
|Horn | |||
|Stormrune | |||
|- | |||
|Malediction Protection | |||
|Numen | |||
|Bile | |||
|Bone | |||
|Shadowcrest | |||
|- | |||
|Mental Protection | |||
|Nith | |||
|Eye | |||
|Heart | |||
|Quintessence | |||
|- | |||
|Unholy Protection | |||
|Numen | |||
|Blood | |||
|Darktaint | |||
|Sparkstone | |||
|- | |||
|Resistance | |||
|Nith | |||
|Corpseflesh | |||
|Sparkstone | |||
|Tooth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spell Immunity | ||
| | |Ichor | ||
| | |Cinder | ||
| | |Claw | ||
| | |Tooth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 14:21, 21 May 2023
Recipes
Enchantment | Catalyst | First Material | Second Material | Third Material |
---|---|---|---|---|
Melee and Bows | ||||
Keen (+damage) | Numen | Bile | Cinder | Darktain |
Alfar Bane | Nith | Blood | Cinder | Sparkstone |
Dwarf Bane | Numen | Eye | Shadowcrest | Tooth |
Elf Bane | Ichor | Bile | Heart | Venom Sac |
Human Bane | Ichor | Corpseflesh | Lifeforce | Quintessence |
Mahirim Bane | Nith | Darktaint | Heart | Hoarfrost |
Ork Bane | Numen | Greenleaf | Hoarfrost | Quintessence |
Dragon Bane | Numen | Bone | Shadowcrest | Tooth |
Golem Bane | Ichor | Bone | Quartz | Quintessence |
Undead | Nith | Bile | Horn | Lifeforce |
Staff | ||||
Casting Time | Ichor | Bone | Greenleaf | Sparkstone |
Magnitude | Nith | Eye | Tooth | Venom Sac |
Mana Efficiency | Nith | Claw | Lifeforce | Sparkstone |
Spell Duration | Numen | Corpseflesh | Greenleaf | Lifeforce |
Spell Success | Nith | Corpseflesh | Quintessence | Sparkstone |
Attributes (any item) | ||||
Dexterity | Numen | Greenleaf | Heart | Quintessence |
Intelligence | Nith | Greenleaf | Shadowcrest | Venom Sac |
Quickness | Numen | Horn | Sparkstone | Venom Sac |
Strength | Ichor | Blood | Claw | Stormrune |
Vitality | Nith | Darktaint | Greenleaf | Lifeforce |
Wisdom | Ichor | Hoarfrost | Sparkstone | Stormrune |
Armor, Jewelry, Shields | ||||
Health bonus | Nith | Heart | Horn | Lifeforce |
Mana bonus | Ichor | Bile | Claw | Darktaint |
Stamina bonus | Numen | Claw | Lifeforce | Tooth |
Bludgeoning Protection | Numen | Blood | Corpseflesh | Horn |
Piercing Protection | Nith | Bone | Heart | Shadowcrest |
Slashing Protection | Ichor | Bile | Greenleaf | Quintessence |
Acid Protection | Nith | Bone | Corpseflesh | Quartz |
Cold Protection | Numen | Blood | Eye | Hoarfrost |
Fire Protection | Ichor | Cinder | Greenleaf | Sparkstone |
Holy Protection | Ichor | Bone | Lifeforce | Tooth |
Infliction Protection | Ichor | Corpseflesh | Eye | Tooth |
Lightning Protection | Nith | Eye | Horn | Stormrune |
Malediction Protection | Numen | Bile | Bone | Shadowcrest |
Mental Protection | Nith | Eye | Heart | Quintessence |
Unholy Protection | Numen | Blood | Darktaint | Sparkstone |
Resistance | Nith | Corpseflesh | Sparkstone | Tooth |
Spell Immunity | Ichor | Cinder | Claw | Tooth |