Enchanting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Squeegee79 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Squeegee79 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Transmutations''' | '''Transmutations''' | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
!Bows | |||
!Catalyst | |||
!First Material | |||
!Second Material | |||
!Third Material | |||
|- | |||
|Acid | |||
|Nith | |||
|Quartz | |||
|Quintessence | |||
|Venom Sac | |||
|- | |||
|Fire | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Bone | |||
|Cinder | |||
|Darktaint | |||
|- | |||
|Ice | |||
|Numen | |||
|Claw | |||
|Hoarfrost | |||
|Horn | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning | |||
|Numen | |||
|Heart | |||
|Sparkstone | |||
|Stormrune | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!1-Handed Axe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acid | |||
|Numen | |||
|Bile | |||
|Heart | |||
|Quartz | |||
|- | |||
|Fire | |||
|Nith | |||
|Cinder | |||
|Darktaint | |||
|Lifeforce | |||
|- | |||
|Ice | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Eye | |||
|Hoarfrost | |||
|Shadowcrest | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning | |||
|Nith | |||
|Bile | |||
|Greenleaf | |||
|Stormrune | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!2-Handed Axe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acid | |||
|Nith | |||
|Bone | |||
|Darktaint | |||
|Quartz | |||
|- | |||
|Fire | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Bile | |||
|Cinder | |||
|Sparkstone | |||
|- | |||
|Ice | |||
|Numen | |||
|Heart | |||
|Hoarfrost | |||
|Quintessence | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Claw | |||
|Horn | |||
|Stormrune | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!1-Handed Club | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acid | |||
|Nith | |||
|Blood | |||
|Bone | |||
|Quartz | |||
|- | |||
|Fire | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Bone | |||
|Cinder | |||
|Shadowcrest | |||
|- | |||
|Ice | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Blood | |||
|Corpseflesh | |||
|Hoarfrost | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning | |||
|Numen | |||
|Horn | |||
|Stormrune | |||
|Tooth | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!2-Handed Club | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acid | |||
|Numen | |||
|Bone | |||
|Quartz | |||
|Venom Sac | |||
|- | |||
|Fire | |||
|Nith | |||
|Cinder | |||
|Claw | |||
|Corpseflesh | |||
|- | |||
|Ice | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Eye | |||
|Hoarfrost | |||
|Quintessence | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning | |||
|Numen | |||
|Eye | |||
|Greenleaf | |||
|Stormrune | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!1-Handed Sword | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acid | |||
|Numen | |||
|Claw | |||
|Quartz | |||
|Quintessence | |||
|- | |||
|Fire | |||
|Nith | |||
|Bile | |||
|Cinder | |||
|Tooth | |||
|- | |||
|Ice | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Eye | |||
|Heart | |||
|Hoarfrost | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Horn | |||
|Quintessence | |||
|Stormrune | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!2-Handed Sword | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acid | |||
|Nith | |||
|Darktaint | |||
|Quartz | |||
|Venom Sac | |||
|- | |||
|Fire | |||
|Numen | |||
|Blood | |||
|Cinder | |||
|Heart | |||
|- | |||
|Ice | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Corpseflesh | |||
|Hoarfrost | |||
|Sparkstone | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning | |||
|Numen | |||
|Bone | |||
|Shadowcrest | |||
|Stormrune | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Knives | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acid | |||
|Numen | |||
|Claw | |||
|Corpseflesh | |||
|Quartz | |||
|- | |||
|Fire | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Blood | |||
|Cinder | |||
|Venom Sac | |||
|- | |||
|Ice | |||
|Nith | |||
|Bile | |||
|Darktaint | |||
|Hoarfrost | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning | |||
|Nith | |||
|Lifeforce | |||
|Shadowcrest | |||
|Stormrune | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Polearm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acid | |||
|Nith | |||
|Blood | |||
|Greenleaf | |||
|Venom Sac | |||
|- | |||
|Fire | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Claw | |||
|Quartz | |||
|Venom Sac | |||
|- | |||
|Ice | |||
|Numen | |||
|Darktaint | |||
|Eye | |||
|Hoarfrost | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning | |||
|Numen | |||
|Shadowcrest | |||
|Sparkstone | |||
|Stormrune | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Staves | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Air | |||
|Numen | |||
|Bile | |||
|Heart | |||
|Stormrune | |||
|- | |||
|Earth | |||
|Numen | |||
|Claw | |||
|Quartz | |||
|Tooth | |||
|- | |||
|Fire | |||
|Numen | |||
|Blood | |||
|Horn | |||
|Cinder | |||
|- | |||
|Water | |||
|Numen | |||
|Hoarfrost | |||
|Horn | |||
|Shadowcrest | |||
|- | |||
|Spell Chanting | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Greenleaf | |||
|Quintessence | |||
|Sparkstone | |||
|- | |||
|Witchcraft | |||
|Nith | |||
|Darktaint | |||
|Eye | |||
|Venom Sac | |||
|- | |||
|Arcane | |||
|Ichor | |||
|Blood | |||
|Heart | |||
|Lifeforce | |||
|- | |||
|Necromancy | |||
|Nith | |||
|Bone | |||
|Corpseflesh | |||
|Shadowcrest | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:45, 22 May 2023
Enchanging Recipes
Enchantment | Catalyst | First Material | Second Material | Third Material |
---|---|---|---|---|
Melee and Bows | ||||
Keen (+damage) | Numen | Bile | Cinder | Darktain |
Alfar Bane | Nith | Blood | Cinder | Sparkstone |
Dwarf Bane | Numen | Eye | Shadowcrest | Tooth |
Elf Bane | Ichor | Bile | Heart | Venom Sac |
Human Bane | Ichor | Corpseflesh | Lifeforce | Quintessence |
Mahirim Bane | Nith | Darktaint | Heart | Hoarfrost |
Ork Bane | Numen | Greenleaf | Hoarfrost | Quintessence |
Dragon Bane | Numen | Bone | Shadowcrest | Tooth |
Golem Bane | Ichor | Bone | Quartz | Quintessence |
Undead | Nith | Bile | Horn | Lifeforce |
Staff | ||||
Casting Time | Ichor | Bone | Greenleaf | Sparkstone |
Magnitude | Nith | Eye | Tooth | Venom Sac |
Mana Efficiency | Nith | Claw | Lifeforce | Sparkstone |
Spell Duration | Numen | Corpseflesh | Greenleaf | Lifeforce |
Spell Success | Nith | Corpseflesh | Quintessence | Sparkstone |
Attributes (any item) | ||||
Dexterity | Numen | Greenleaf | Heart | Quintessence |
Intelligence | Nith | Greenleaf | Shadowcrest | Venom Sac |
Quickness | Numen | Horn | Sparkstone | Venom Sac |
Strength | Ichor | Blood | Claw | Stormrune |
Vitality | Nith | Darktaint | Greenleaf | Lifeforce |
Wisdom | Ichor | Hoarfrost | Sparkstone | Stormrune |
Armor, Jewelry, Shields | ||||
Health bonus | Nith | Heart | Horn | Lifeforce |
Mana bonus | Ichor | Bile | Claw | Darktaint |
Stamina bonus | Numen | Claw | Lifeforce | Tooth |
Bludgeoning Protection | Numen | Blood | Corpseflesh | Horn |
Piercing Protection | Nith | Bone | Heart | Shadowcrest |
Slashing Protection | Ichor | Bile | Greenleaf | Quintessence |
Acid Protection | Nith | Bone | Corpseflesh | Quartz |
Cold Protection | Numen | Blood | Eye | Hoarfrost |
Fire Protection | Ichor | Cinder | Greenleaf | Sparkstone |
Holy Protection | Ichor | Bone | Lifeforce | Tooth |
Infliction Protection | Ichor | Corpseflesh | Eye | Tooth |
Lightning Protection | Nith | Eye | Horn | Stormrune |
Malediction Protection | Numen | Bile | Bone | Shadowcrest |
Mental Protection | Nith | Eye | Heart | Quintessence |
Unholy Protection | Numen | Blood | Darktaint | Sparkstone |
Resistance | Nith | Corpseflesh | Sparkstone | Tooth |
Spell Immunity | Ichor | Cinder | Claw | Tooth |
Transmutations
Bows | Catalyst | First Material | Second Material | Third Material |
---|---|---|---|---|
Acid | Nith | Quartz | Quintessence | Venom Sac |
Fire | Ichor | Bone | Cinder | Darktaint |
Ice | Numen | Claw | Hoarfrost | Horn |
Lightning | Numen | Heart | Sparkstone | Stormrune |
1-Handed Axe | ||||
Acid | Numen | Bile | Heart | Quartz |
Fire | Nith | Cinder | Darktaint | Lifeforce |
Ice | Ichor | Eye | Hoarfrost | Shadowcrest |
Lightning | Nith | Bile | Greenleaf | Stormrune |
2-Handed Axe | ||||
Acid | Nith | Bone | Darktaint | Quartz |
Fire | Ichor | Bile | Cinder | Sparkstone |
Ice | Numen | Heart | Hoarfrost | Quintessence |
Lightning | Ichor | Claw | Horn | Stormrune |
1-Handed Club | ||||
Acid | Nith | Blood | Bone | Quartz |
Fire | Ichor | Bone | Cinder | Shadowcrest |
Ice | Ichor | Blood | Corpseflesh | Hoarfrost |
Lightning | Numen | Horn | Stormrune | Tooth |
2-Handed Club | ||||
Acid | Numen | Bone | Quartz | Venom Sac |
Fire | Nith | Cinder | Claw | Corpseflesh |
Ice | Ichor | Eye | Hoarfrost | Quintessence |
Lightning | Numen | Eye | Greenleaf | Stormrune |
1-Handed Sword | ||||
Acid | Numen | Claw | Quartz | Quintessence |
Fire | Nith | Bile | Cinder | Tooth |
Ice | Ichor | Eye | Heart | Hoarfrost |
Lightning | Ichor | Horn | Quintessence | Stormrune |
2-Handed Sword | ||||
Acid | Nith | Darktaint | Quartz | Venom Sac |
Fire | Numen | Blood | Cinder | Heart |
Ice | Ichor | Corpseflesh | Hoarfrost | Sparkstone |
Lightning | Numen | Bone | Shadowcrest | Stormrune |
Knives | ||||
Acid | Numen | Claw | Corpseflesh | Quartz |
Fire | Ichor | Blood | Cinder | Venom Sac |
Ice | Nith | Bile | Darktaint | Hoarfrost |
Lightning | Nith | Lifeforce | Shadowcrest | Stormrune |
Polearm | ||||
Acid | Nith | Blood | Greenleaf | Venom Sac |
Fire | Ichor | Claw | Quartz | Venom Sac |
Ice | Numen | Darktaint | Eye | Hoarfrost |
Lightning | Numen | Shadowcrest | Sparkstone | Stormrune |
Staves | ||||
Air | Numen | Bile | Heart | Stormrune |
Earth | Numen | Claw | Quartz | Tooth |
Fire | Numen | Blood | Horn | Cinder |
Water | Numen | Hoarfrost | Horn | Shadowcrest |
Spell Chanting | Ichor | Greenleaf | Quintessence | Sparkstone |
Witchcraft | Nith | Darktaint | Eye | Venom Sac |
Arcane | Ichor | Blood | Heart | Lifeforce |
Necromancy | Nith | Bone | Corpseflesh | Shadowcrest |